Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City33245477
2Manchester United32199466
3Leicester City32185959
4Chelsea321510755
5West Ham United32167955
6Tottenham Hotspur331581053
7Liverpool32158953
8Everton311471049
9Arsenal321371246
12Wolverhampton Wanderers321181341
13Crystal Palace311081338
14Southampton321061636
15Newcastle United32981535
16Brighton & Hove Albion327131234
17Burnley32891533
18Fulham335121627

"We are very happy with the performance of the team, professional," said PSG coach Mauricio Pochettino, whose side host Manchester City in their Champions League..
38 minutes ago • Mid-Day

Manchester City boss Pep Guardiola insists Super League controversy is over and now wants team to focus on winning English Premier League title; beat Aston Villa..
38 minutes ago • Mid-Day
Jamie Vardy and Jonny Evans were also on target for the home side, who stayed third on 59 points from 32 games.
Credit: Hindu - Published 6 hours ago

The Italian clubs shares had reached their highest level since September on the announcement of the project, at 0.911 euros on Monday, but fell as all six..
1 day ago • Mid-Day
The cheers when Chelsea`s imminent exit became public knowledge were as loud as any that greeted goals from the Blues when they fans were last allowed into the..
1 day ago • Mid-Day
Both teams recovered to register vital wins and leave them in good spirits for their next match — their meeting at Wembley Stadium for the English League Cup..
Credit: Hindu - Published 1 day ago

Schalke relegated, Bayern pulls further ahead even as Leipzig loses
Credit: Hindu - Published 1 day ago

You might like