Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool27261079
2Manchester City27183657
3Leicester City27155750
4Chelsea27135944
5Manchester United27118841
6Tottenham Hotspur27117940
8Wolverhampton Wanderers27912639
9Arsenal27813637
10Burnley271141237
11Everton271061136
12Southampton271041334
13Crystal Palace27891033
14Newcastle United27871231
15Brighton & Hove Albion276101128
16AFC Bournemouth27751526
18West Ham United27661524
19Watford27591324

Chelsea were taught a Champions League lesson by Bayern Munich and Frank Lampard wants his players to restore pride in the second leg. The club’s 3-0 defeat in..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 20 minutes ago

The Celtic midfielder has been linked with a £25million summer move to the King Power Stadium
26 minutes ago • Leicester Mercury
Manchester United are continuing their pursuit of Aston Villa midfielder *Jack* *Grealish*, reports the Manchester Evening News. Tottenham previously expressed..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 33 minutes ago

Jamie Carragher has claimed that Mohamed Salah is under-appreciated by Liverpool FC supporters. The Egypt international got on the score-sheet in Liverpool..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 37 minutes ago

Gary Neville says Mohamed Salah is using Liverpool FC as a “stepping stone” to secure a move to Real Madrid in the future. The Egypt international scored his..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 37 minutes ago

Liverpool defender Andrew Robertson was the unsung hero in his side's victory over West Ham.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 37 minutes ago

Liverpool transfer plans are expected to include Norwich midfielder Todd Cantwell this summer
44 minutes ago • Daily Star
Ex-Barcelona striker David Villa tells Guillem Balague about playing with Lionel Messi, working under Pep Guardiola and almost joining Arsenal.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 56 minutes ago

The Chelsea manager admits his players were given a brutal Champions League lesson by Bayern - and has set out an aim for the second leg.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 59 minutes ago

Keep bang up-to-date with all the latest news, views and transfer talk involving the Foxes and their Premier League rivals
1 hour ago • Leicester Mercury
Everything you need to know about the game
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Here's our prediction for the first leg and everything else you need to know about the game
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Everything you need to know about the game
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Gary Neville believes Mohamed Salah is using Liverpool as a stepping stone in order to engineer a dream move to either Barcelona or Real Madrid. The former..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

West Ham fans drool over the impact of teen defender Jeremy Ngakia after his performance against the runaway Premier League leaders Liverpool on Monday night.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 1 hour ago

Christie Murray hopes to score the Reds to WSL1 survival this term.
1 hour ago • Daily Record
Chelsea succumbed to a 3-0 defeat to Bayern Munich in the Champions League to all but kill the tie at Stamford Bridge but one player can hold his head high
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Bayern will head back to the Allianz Arena with a 3-0 lead over Frank Lampard's side after goals from Serge Gnabry and Robert Lewandowski
1 hour ago • Football.london
The Athletic's Liverpool correspondent James Pearce has identified Aaron Cresswell as the one West Ham United player the Reds could look to sign if the Irons get..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 1 hour ago

Charlie Nicholas is backing Real Madrid and Manchester City to share the spoils in a 2-2 draw at The Bernabeu on Wednesday night. The Citizens will make the trip..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea are believed to have made an enquiry about the availability of Dries Mertens in January, but the forward remained in Serie A - though he will be out of..
2 hours ago • Football.london
Chelsea were swatted with ease by Bayern Munich in the Champions League in a 3-0 result at Stamford Bridge to all but kill the tie
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Manchester United boss Ole Gunnar Solskjaer is desperate to sign a creative midfielder this summer and Jack Grealish heads the transfer shortlist
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea are staring at an early exit from the Champions League after a 3-0 defeat at Stamford Bridge at the hands of Bayern MUnich
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Aston Villa transfer news includes BT Sport pundit's view on Chelsea boss Frank Lampard's treatment of AVFC January target Olivier Giroud
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 2 hours ago

Jamie Carragher has likened Trent Alexander-Arnold’s performances to David Beckham after the Liverpool FC defender created two of their three goals in a 3-2..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

The West Brom forward has started only one game since Boxing Day for Albion and has found the net only once since that double at Blues
2 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Serge Gnabry has bagged six goals in two visits to London this season with Bayern Munich but his former boss Arsene Wenger is still not totally sold on the..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Thanks to a Diogo Jota hat-trick and another Ruben Neves wonder-goal, Wolves travel to Barcelona with the hard work already done in their Europa League tie with..
Credit: Express and Star - Published 2 hours ago

Michael Owen is tipping Manchester City to beat Real Madrid in a high-scoring game at The Bernabeu on Wednesday night. Pep Guardiola will return to the Spanish..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Thierry Henry has praised Liverpool FC for their incredible start to the Premier League season and says just watching them in action makes him feel “tired”...
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Alphonso Davies was one of the best players on the pitch against Chelsea as Bayern Munich ran out 3-0 winners at Stamford Bridge
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Louis Saha believes that Anthony Martial needs to work on developing more of a “killer” instinct at Manchester United. The French forward has been in good..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Credit: Chicago S-T - Published 3 hours ago

Hakim Ziyech has revealed that he cannot wait to link up with Frank Lampard’s Chelsea FC squad in the summer. The 27-year-old attacking midfielder is set to..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester City will be up against both Real Madrid and their reputation tonight as the Champions League's biggest winners play one of its biggest underachievers..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 3 hours ago

Robin van Persie has urged Manchester United to make a move to sign Edinson Cavani from Paris Saint-Germain this summer. The Red Devils are bound to be linked..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Frank Lampard has challenged Chelsea’s players to restore some European pride after a brutal lesson from Bayern Munich pushed them to the brink of Champions..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

Pep Guardiola has full confidence in Manchester City as they take their battle against their Champions League expulsion to the Court of Arbitration for Sport.
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

Gary Neville has admitted that Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang’s recent performances for Arsenal have been “unbelievable” and he feels the striker deserves more..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

By Jose Miguel Alonso-Trabanco

Strategic forecasting is not an exact science, especially when it involves phenomena whose behavior is shaped by..
Credit: Eurasia Review - Published 4 hours ago

Aston Villa daily digest | Here's a round-up of the latest stories ahead of Sunday's Carabao Cup final showdown against Pep Guardiola's Manchester City at..
4 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
All the latest West Ham news ahead of the crunch Premier League game against Southampton on Saturday at London Stadium
4 hours ago • Football.london
Birmingham City face Millwall at The New Den today, buoyed by the return to fitness of a key player and with Scott Hogan's future under the microscope
4 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
The latest Tottenham news ahead of the Premier League clash against Wolves on Sunday at the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

Credit: Indian Express - Published 4 hours ago

With habitat loss threatening the extinction of an ever-growing number of species around the world, many wildlife advocates and conservation professionals rely..
Credit: Eurasia Review - Published 5 hours ago

Serge Gnabry fired Bayern Munich to the brink of the Champions League quarter-finals as the German's double inspired a superb 3-0 rout of Chelsea in the last-16..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 5 hours ago

*Liverpool:* Jurgen Klopp admitted he never expected Liverpool to make such a "special" charge towards the Premier League title after a record-equalling 3-2..
6 hours ago • Mid-Day
The German champions, clearly a class apart from their hosts, piled on the pressure from the start of the match and bossed Stamford Bridge with flair.
Credit: Hindu - Published 6 hours ago

Donald Trump will be the sixth US president ever to travel to India and the first one to land in Ahmedabad, where he will be joined by Prime Minister Narendra..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 22 hours ago

The London side have been far from convincing at home in the Premier League this season, winning six of 14 games at Stamford Bridge.
Credit: Zee News - Published 1 day ago

Jurgen Klopp`s side now needs 12 points from 11 games to make sure of their first league title in 30 years.
Credit: Zee News - Published 1 day ago

Credit: Indian Express - Published 1 day ago

Mikel Arteta admitted Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang has erased any doubts about his commitment after Arsenal's captain led by example with a double in their 3-2 win..
1 day ago • Mid-Day
A year after being dumped by Germany head coach Joachim Loew, Thomas Mueller is set to showcase why he is so important for Bayern Munich - and Robert Lewandowski..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 day ago

Liverpool defeated West Ham United by 3-2 in Premier League here on Monday (local time).

With this victory, Liverpool equalled Manchester City's..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 day ago

English footballer Kyle Walker's former girlfriend Annie Kilner has reportedly slammed the Manchester City star and called him a fool for having a baby with..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 day ago

You might like