Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City38322498
2Liverpool38307197
3Chelsea38219872
4Tottenham Hotspur382321371
5Arsenal382171070
6Manchester United381991066
7Wolverhampton Wanderers381691357
8Everton381591454
9Leicester City381571652
10West Ham United381571652
11Watford381481650
12Crystal Palace381471749
13Newcastle United381291745
14AFC Bournemouth381361945
15Burnley381172040
16Southampton389121739
17Brighton & Hove Albion38992036
18Cardiff City381042434
19Fulham38752626
20Huddersfield Town38372816

Tottenham Hotspur have shelved their pursuit of Crystal Palace star Wilfried Zaha after he was valued at £100million, per the Standard
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 35 minutes ago

Arsenal fans call for youngsters to get more game time as the risk of them leaving the club grows more likely.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 38 minutes ago

Vincent Kompany will feature for Manchester City one last time in a testimonial match to be played in September. Kompany confirmed on Sunday that he will leave..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 44 minutes ago

[England], May 12 (ANI): Liverpool defender Virgil van Dijk has been named Premier League Player of the Season. By doing so, he became the first defender to win..
Credit: Sify - Published 54 minutes ago

Inter Milan have reportedly told Liverpool and Man City that a 16-year-old strike sensation will not be sold for any price this summer.

The post Inter..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 1 hour ago

[UK], May 6 (ANI): Liverpool defender Trent Alexander-Arnold believes that his side can still overcome Barcelona to reach the Champions League final, despite..
Credit: Sify - Published 1 hour ago

LIVERPOOL have joined Arsenal in the race to sign Ryan Fraser from Bournemouth.
1 hour ago • Daily Star
MANCHESTER UNITED have missed out on a major transfer after bungling their efforts to make it into the Premier League top four.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea fans on Twitter have found a positive light to their transfer ban after news emerged that Reece James will likely sign a new long-term contract.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea won't be signing players this summer, but they have numerous talents waiting to be introduced
2 hours ago • Football.london
There has been a significant development in United's chase
2 hours ago • Wales Online
Everton and Wolves are reportedly heading a five-strong Premier League pack chasing a title-winning Benfica right-back.

The post Everton, Wolves..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

MANCHESTER UNITED fans have been left in shock by reports that Ashley Young will be named captain for the forthcoming Premier League season.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Transfer news from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Football London has been monitoring Arsenal's open training session at London Colney
2 hours ago • Football.london
Celtic are said to be keen on signing West Bromwich Albion midfielder Rekeem Harper.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

We take a look at the bookmakers' markets - and how Wolves are priced in their chances of landing a number of players
Credit: Tamworth Herald - Published 2 hours ago

The Newcastle United striker could be shipped out once again next season
2 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
Liverpool fans on Twitter are split over what the club should do with young star Harry Wilson.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

The forward has spent the season on loan at German side TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
3 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester United legend Andy Cole expects the club to sign another top striker this summer. Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has hinted he will begin a huge rebuilding job..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Arsenal fans are surprisingly pushing for the inclusion of Danny Welbeck in Unai Emery's Europa League squad after the striker returned to fitness.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Loads of Palace fans use player update to mock pundit duo
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Cardiff boss Dalman is unhappy with the practice of unlawful flights in modern-day football and wants it stamped out
3 hours ago • Wales Online
The Reds completed "the greatest comeback in sport anywhere in the world" to defy the odds and win the European Cup against AC Milan
Credit: Goal.com - Published 3 hours ago

According to a recent report over in Germany, Liverpool and Bayern Munich are both interested in the possibility of bringing Max Kruse to their club. The 31 year..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

According to a recent report from Sport Bild, Inter Milan are considering the possibility of putting forward a bid for Bayern Munich defender Jerome Boateng. The..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

The latest transfer rumours and gossip from the Sky Bet Championship
3 hours ago • The Sentinel Stoke
According to a recent report from Sky Sports, Tottenham Hotspur striker Fernando Llorente could still have a future at the club – despite it initially seeming..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

The former Manchester City owner is looking to get back into football and is eyeing a potential bid for Crystal Palace
Credit: Goal.com - Published 3 hours ago

Earlier on Tuesday, Arsenal announced that Mkhitaryan, who is captain of Armenia's national squad, would miss the game next week in Baku amid safety fears
Credit: Firstpost - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool striker Roberto Firmino is on course to be fit for the Champions League final against Tottenham after returning to training during the club's break in..
Credit: Firstpost - Published 3 hours ago

LaLiga president Javier Tebas insists Manchester City and Paris Saint-Germain should be kicked out of European competitions for violating Financial Fair Play..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

There are an array of alterations coming into place for the 2019/20 campaign
Credit: Walsall Advertiser - Published 3 hours ago

Unai Emery respects Henrikh Mkhitaryan’s decision not to travel to Baku to face Chelsea in the Europa League final, although he admits it is “bad news”...
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 3 hours ago

LONDON (Reuters) - Arsenal manager Unai Emery says he respects midfielder Henrikh Mkhitaryan's decision to skip the Europa League final against Chelsea in Baku..
Credit: SBS - Published 4 hours ago

BBC Local News: Stoke and Staffordshire -- Burton Albion sign John-Joe O'Toole on a free transfer after the midfielder ends his five-year spell at Northampton..
4 hours ago • BBC Local News
Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 4 hours ago

Arsenal have been linked with a move for an Espanyol defender, but they face stiff competition to sign him, say reports in Spain

The post Arsenal face..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

Yacine Brahimi is set to leave Porto this summer and West Ham United are interested in securing the services of the winger, along with Marseille
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

ARSENAL must sign three players in order to improve their squad this summer.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
TRANSFER NEWS LIVE: Starsport brings you all the latest news, rumours and gossip coming out of Arsenal, Chelsea, Liverpool, Man Utd and the rest of the Premier..
4 hours ago • Daily Star
Arsenal transfer news includes our daily blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Emirates Stadium
4 hours ago • Football.london
Chelsea are prepared to sell Eden Hazard to Real Madrid this summer for a whopping £87million – but only because letting him leave for free would have..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

GARETH BALE’S chances of playing for Manchester United have evaporated after the car crash of a transfer that was Alexis Sanchez.
4 hours ago • Daily Star
Arsenal fans have slammed potential new signing Kostas Manolas, claiming that the Greek defender is no better than Shkodran Mustafi.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Live Chelsea transfer news includes our live blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Stamford Bridge
4 hours ago • Football.london
The all-English final will be aired for free to all BT non-customers
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

The France international striker has been named the Gunners' Player of the Year and admits to feeling at the peak of his powers at Emirates Stadium
Credit: Goal.com - Published 4 hours ago

Southampton fans react on Twitter to transfer rumour that they are interested in signing former Crystal Palace and Aston Villa player Jordan Ayew.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

The Welsh wizard is widely tipped for an exit from Real Madrid during the summer transfer window
4 hours ago • Football.london
Expressandstar.com brings you all the latest transfer talk from Wolves, West Brom, Aston Villa and Walsall.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 5 hours ago

Transfer news from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 5 hours ago

A squash championship in northern Spain has sparked a debate about sexism in sport after female participants were awarded a vibrator, wax and a kit to remove..
Credit: Myjoyonline - Published 5 hours ago

The Derby County manager has impressed in his first season of management and could be set to return to the club where he spent 13 years as a player
Credit: Goal.com - Published 5 hours ago

The Japan international decided not to renew his contract with the Foxes, and is looking for a slower style of play than the Premier League
Credit: Goal.com - Published 5 hours ago

One player has today headed for the exit at the Emirates
5 hours ago • Football.london
New Anderlecht player-manager Vincent Kompany has been called up to the Belgium squad for their Euro 2020 qualifiers next month. Kompany revealed on Sunday he..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Latest WWFC transfer news includes an update on full-back
5 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Liverpool striker Roberto Firmino is on course to be fit for the Champions League final against Tottenham after returning to training in Marbella.
Credit: News24 - Published 5 hours ago

Credit: CaughtOffside - Published 5 hours ago

The striker put pen to paper on a contract extension
5 hours ago • Football.london
The Ghana international has been linked with the Red Devils - among other big clubs - and his representative considers him to be an elite player
Credit: Goal.com - Published 5 hours ago

Brighton and Hove Albion chief executive Paul Barber has been forced to explain why the club sacked popular boss Chris Hughton and replaced him with the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

You might like