Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool35303293
2Manchester City35233972
3Chelsea351861160
4Leicester City351781059
5Manchester United351611859
6Wolverhampton Wanderers351413855
8Tottenham Hotspur3514101152
9Arsenal351214950
10Burnley351481350
11Everton351291445
12Southampton351361645
13Newcastle United3511101443
14Crystal Palace351191542
15Brighton & Hove Albion358121536
16West Ham United35971934
17Watford358101734
18AFC Bournemouth35872031

Chelsea FC are lining up their first official bid to sign Kai Havertz from Bayer Leverkusen this summer, according to Italian journalist Nicolo Schira. The Blues..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 22 minutes ago

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has admitted that Manchester United’s summer transfer plans remain a bit “up in the air” amid uncertainty about next season. The Red..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 37 minutes ago

Rio Ferdinand believes that the arrival of Bruno Fernandes at Manchester United has lifted a “burden” off midfielder Paul Pogba. Fernandes has been in superb..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 52 minutes ago

Tottenham have confirmed the death of defender Serge Aurier's younger brother, who media reports in France say was fatally shot on Monday. According to the..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 hour ago

Leicester City News| All the Foxes' news and views from LeicestershireLive
1 hour ago • Leicester Mercury
Robbie Savage has named five players he thinks that Manchester United should try and target in the summer transfer window. The Red Devils are likely to be linked..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 1 hour ago

Manchester City successfully overturned its two-year ban from the Champions League on Monday in a surprising legal victory. The Court of Arbitration for Sport..
1 hour ago • Mid-Day
The latest Wolves news includes the fallout from Manchester City's CAS appeal and an update on Raul Jimenez's future
2 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
All the latest Arsenal news, rumours and gossip.
2 hours ago • Football.london
All the latest Tottenham news, views and transfer rumours in your football.london morning digest
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

England football great David Beckham has expressed happiness after his son Brooklyn and his fiancee, Nicola Peltz announced their engagement.

The..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 2 hours ago

The club will now have to pay a fine of 10 million euros.
Credit: DNA - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester City’s two-year ban from European football has been overturned by the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS), the Lausanne-based court said o
Credit: Hindu - Published 12 hours ago

Liverpool is going to be the team to beat for some years, says Garcia
Credit: Hindu - Published 12 hours ago

Liverpool is going to be the team to beat for some years, says Garcia
Credit: Hindu - Published 13 hours ago

Court of Arbitration for Sport ruled that City did not breach Financial Fair Play (FFP) rules by disguising equity funding as sponsorship
Credit: Hindu - Published 17 hours ago

Credit: Indian Express - Published 17 hours ago

MUN vs SOU Dream11 Team - Check My Dream11 Team, Best players list of today's match, Manchester United vs Southampton Dream11 Team Player List, MNU Dream11 Team..
Credit: DNA - Published 19 hours ago

England cricketer Jofra Archer has said that the arrest of a 12-year-old boy for sending racist messages to Crystal Palace forward Wilfried Zaha will hopefully..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 21 hours ago

West Indies had a historic win over England in the first Test match at Southampton. The victory has garnered praises from cricketers around the world with Indian..
Credit: DNA - Published 22 hours ago

Former England football star Frank Lampard's TV presenter wife Christine is now a multi-millionaire with GBP2.5 million (approx Rs 23.72 crore) in the bank and..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 day ago

Raheem Sterling scored a hat-trick as Manchester City ensured they will finish in the Premier League's top four with a 5-0 win over Brighton on Saturday as the..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 1 day ago

West Indies beat England by four wickets to win the first Test at Southampton on Sunday. Jermaine Blackwood made 95 as the West Indies, set 200 to win on the..
1 day ago • Mid-Day
TOT vs ARS Dream11 Team - Check My Dream11 Team, Best players list of today's match, Tottenham vs Arsenal Dream11 Team Player List, TOT Dream11 Team Player List,..
Credit: DNA - Published 2 days ago

AVL vs CRY Dream11 Team - Check My Dream11 Team, Best players list of today's match, Aston Villa vs Crystal Palace Dream11 Team Player List, AVL Dream11 Team..
Credit: DNA - Published 2 days ago

WOL vs EVE Dream11 Team - Check My Dream11 Team, Best players list of today's match, Wolves vs Everton Dream11 Team Player List, WOL Dream11 Team Player List,..
Credit: DNA - Published 2 days ago

Former England cricket captain-turned-commentator Michael Vaughan locked his car at Southampton on Saturday with the key in the boot. How it landed there heaven..
Credit: Mid-Day - Published 2 days ago

You might like